Rhododendron 'Snow'

Botanical Name
Rhododendron 'Snow'
Common Name
Kurume Azalea
Family
Ericaceae
Garden(s):
Image
Rhododendron 'Snow' flowers
Gardens
Arboretum

Research

USDA Zone
6-9
Leaves
Evergreen
Stems
Woody
Hardiness
Hardy
Longevity
Perennial
Genus
Rhododendron
Cultivar Name
Snow
Interspecific Hybrid Flag
No
Reference:
Azalea Society of America NCS Ext

Gallery Item

Hours

Hours: 9:30 AM - 5:00 PM | Daily

For their safety and the safety of our animal collection, pets are not allowed, nor can they be left in vehicles inside Brookgreen. Service animals that have received special training to assist disabled persons are welcome.

Tickets

Daily General Admission Tickets for 7 consecutive days

Children 3 and under: Free

Children 4-12: $12

Adults 13-64: $22

Seniors 65 & Over: $20

Location

1931 Brookgreen Drive
Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Off US Highway 17 Bypass, between Murrells Inlet and Pawleys Island on South Carolina's Hammock Coast
843-235-6000
GOOGLE DIRECTIONS

STAY CONNECTED WITH BROOKGREEN!