Brassica oleracea 'Charleston Wakefield' (Capitata Group)

Botanical Name
Brassica oleracea 'Charleston Wakefield' (Capitata Group)
Common Name
Cabbage
Family
Brassicaceae
Garden(s):
Image
Gardens
Bethea's Garden Cool Season Annuals 2021

Research

USDA Zone
2-11
Stems
Herbaceous
Longevity
Biennial
Genus
Brassica
Specific Epithet
oleracea
Cultivar Name
Charleston Wakefield
Interspecific Hybrid Flag
No
Descriptor
Capitata Group
Reference:
MOBOT Sustainable Seed Company

Hours

Hours: 9:30 AM - 5:00 PM | Daily

For their safety and the safety of our animal collection, pets are not allowed, nor can they be left in vehicles inside Brookgreen. Service animals that have received special training to assist disabled persons are welcome.

Tickets

Daily General Admission Tickets for 7 consecutive days

Children 3 and under: Free

Children 4-12: $12

Adults 13-64: $22

Seniors 65 & Over: $20

Location

1931 Brookgreen Drive
Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Off US Highway 17 Bypass, between Murrells Inlet and Pawleys Island on South Carolina's Hammock Coast
843-235-6000
GOOGLE DIRECTIONS

STAY CONNECTED WITH BROOKGREEN!