Solanum lycopersicum 'Mortgage Lifter'

Botanical Name
Solanum lycopersicum 'Mortgage Lifter'
Common Name
Tomato
Family
Solanaceae
Garden(s):
Image
Gardens
Bethea's Garden Warm Season Annuals 2020

Research

USDA Zone
10-12
Stems
Herbaceous
Hardiness
Tender
Longevity
Perennial
Genus
Solanum
Specific Epithet
lycopersicum
Cultivar Name
Mortgage Lifter
Interspecific Hybrid Flag
No
Reference:
Burpee PlantsForAFuture

Hours

Hours: 9:30 AM - 5:00 PM | Daily

For their safety and the safety of our animal collection, pets are not allowed, nor can they be left in vehicles inside Brookgreen. Service animals that have received special training to assist disabled persons are welcome.

Tickets

Daily General Admission Tickets for 7 consecutive days

Children 3 and under: Free

Children 4-12: $12

Adults 13-64: $22

Seniors 65 & Over: $20

Location

1931 Brookgreen Drive
Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Off US Highway 17 Bypass, between Murrells Inlet and Pawleys Island on South Carolina's Hammock Coast
843-235-6000
GOOGLE DIRECTIONS

STAY CONNECTED WITH BROOKGREEN!