Phaseolus vulgaris 'Royal Burgundy'

Botanical Name
Phaseolus vulgaris 'Royal Burgundy'
Common Name
Pole Bean
Family
Fabaceae
Garden(s):
Image

It has been our experience that Phaseolus vulgaris 'Royal Burgundy' performs well in our area and has produced well.

Gardens
Bethea's Garden Warm Season Annuals 2022
Bethea's Garden Cool Season Annuals 2021

Research

USDA Zone
2-11
Leaves
Deciduous
Stems
Herbaceous
Longevity
Annual
Genus
Phaseolus
Specific Epithet
vulgaris
Cultivar Name
Royal Burgundy
Interspecific Hybrid Flag
No
Reference:
MOBOT Johnnys

Hours

Hours: 9:30 AM - 5:00 PM | Daily

For their safety and the safety of our animal collection, pets are not allowed, nor can they be left in vehicles inside Brookgreen. Service animals that have received special training to assist disabled persons are welcome.

Tickets

Daily General Admission Tickets for 7 consecutive days

Children 3 and under: Free

Children 4-12: $12

Adults 13-64: $22

Seniors 65 & Over: $20

Location

1931 Brookgreen Drive
Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Off US Highway 17 Bypass, between Murrells Inlet and Pawleys Island on South Carolina's Hammock Coast
843-235-6000
GOOGLE DIRECTIONS

STAY CONNECTED WITH BROOKGREEN!