Phacelia tanacetifolia

Botanical Name
Phacelia tanacetifolia
Common Name
Lacy Phacelia
Family
Boraginaceae
Garden(s):
Image
Gardens
Warm Season Annuals 2021

Research

Origin
CA to Mexico
Leaves
Deciduous
Stems
Herbaceous
Longevity
Annual
Genus
Phacelia
Specific Epithet
tanacetifolia
Interspecific Hybrid Flag
No
Reference:
NCS Ext

Hours

Hours: 9:30 AM - 5:00 PM | Daily

For their safety and the safety of our animal collection, pets are not allowed, nor can they be left in vehicles inside Brookgreen. Service animals that have received special training to assist disabled persons are welcome.

Tickets

Daily General Admission Tickets for 7 consecutive days

Children 3 and under: Free

Children 4-12: $12

Adults 13-64: $22

Seniors 65 & Over: $20

Location

1931 Brookgreen Drive
Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Off US Highway 17 Bypass, between Murrells Inlet and Pawleys Island on South Carolina's Hammock Coast
843-235-6000
GOOGLE DIRECTIONS

STAY CONNECTED WITH BROOKGREEN!