Perovskia atriplicifolia

Botanical Name
Perovskia atriplicifolia
Common Name
Russian Sage
Family
Lamiaceae
Image
Perovskia atriplicifolia flowering habit
Gardens
Dorothy P. Peace Garden Room for Children
Upper Right Wing

Research

USDA Zone
5-9
Origin
Himalayas & w China
Leaves
Deciduous
Stems
Herbaceous
Hardiness
Hardy
Longevity
Perennial
Genus
Perovskia
Specific Epithet
atriplicifolia
Interspecific Hybrid Flag
No
Reference:
MOBOT

Gallery Item

Hours

Hours: 9:30 AM - 5:00 PM | Daily

For their safety and the safety of our animal collection, pets are not allowed, nor can they be left in vehicles inside Brookgreen. Service animals that have received special training to assist disabled persons are welcome.

Tickets

Daily General Admission Tickets for 7 consecutive days

Children 3 and under: Free

Children 4-12: $12

Adults 13-64: $22

Seniors 65 & Over: $20

Location

1931 Brookgreen Drive
Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Off US Highway 17 Bypass, between Murrells Inlet and Pawleys Island on South Carolina's Hammock Coast
843-235-6000
GOOGLE DIRECTIONS

STAY CONNECTED WITH BROOKGREEN!