Hemerocallis 'Wachesaw Plantation'

Botanical Name
Hemerocallis 'Wachesaw Plantation'
Common Name
Daylily
Family
Asphodelaceae
Garden(s):
Image
Hemerocallis 'Wachesaw Plantation' flower

Hemerocallis 'Wachesaw Plantation' is a cross between Hemerocallis 'Memphis' and H. 'Brown's Ferry Royalty'.

Gardens
Daylily Walk

Research

USDA Zone
3-9
Origin
Cultivated Origin
Leaves
Deciduous
Stems
Herbaceous
Hardiness
Hardy
Longevity
Perennial
Genus
Hemerocallis
Cultivar Name
Wachesaw Plantation
Interspecific Hybrid Flag
No
Reference:
AmericanDaylilySociety MOBOT

Gallery Item

Hours

Hours: 9:30 AM - 5:00 PM | Daily

For their safety and the safety of our animal collection, pets are not allowed, nor can they be left in vehicles inside Brookgreen. Service animals that have received special training to assist disabled persons are welcome.

Tickets

Daily General Admission Tickets for 7 consecutive days

Children 3 and under: Free

Children 4-12: $12

Adults 13-64: $22

Seniors 65 & Over: $20

Location

1931 Brookgreen Drive
Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Off US Highway 17 Bypass, between Murrells Inlet and Pawleys Island on South Carolina's Hammock Coast
843-235-6000
GOOGLE DIRECTIONS

STAY CONNECTED WITH BROOKGREEN!