Camellia japonica 'Guilio Nuccio Variegated'

Botanical Name
Camellia japonica 'Guilio Nuccio Variegated'
Common Name
Japanese Camellia
Family
Theaceae
Garden(s):
Image

Camellia japonica 'Guilio Nuccio Variegated' is a virus variegated form of C. japonica 'Guilio Nuccio'.

Gardens
Brookgreen Camellia Walk

Research

USDA Zone
7-9
Origin
Garden Origin
Leaves
Evergreen
Stems
Woody
Hardiness
Hardy
Longevity
Perennial
Genus
Camellia
Specific Epithet
japonica
Cultivar Name
Guilio Nuccio Variegated
Interspecific Hybrid Flag
No
Reference:
MOBOT CamAtl

Gallery Item

Hours

Hours: 9:30 AM - 5:00 PM | Daily

For their safety and the safety of our animal collection, pets are not allowed, nor can they be left in vehicles inside Brookgreen. Service animals that have received special training to assist disabled persons are welcome.

Tickets

Daily General Admission Tickets for 7 consecutive days

Children 3 and under: Free

Children 4-12: $12

Adults 13-64: $22

Seniors 65 & Over: $20

Location

1931 Brookgreen Drive
Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Off US Highway 17 Bypass, between Murrells Inlet and Pawleys Island on South Carolina's Hammock Coast
843-235-6000
GOOGLE DIRECTIONS

STAY CONNECTED WITH BROOKGREEN!