Aquilegia canadensis

Botanical Name
Aquilegia canadensis
Common Name
Columbine
Family
Ranunculaceae
Garden(s):
Image
Gardens
Upper Left Wing
Whispering Wings Butterfly Exhibit

Research

USDA Zone
3-8
Origin
e North America
Leaves
Evergreen
Stems
Herbaceous
Hardiness
Hardy
Longevity
Perennial
Genus
Aquilegia
Specific Epithet
canadensis
Interspecific Hybrid Flag
No
Reference:
MOBOT

Hours

Hours: 9:30 AM - 5:00 PM | Daily

For their safety and the safety of our animal collection, pets are not allowed, nor can they be left in vehicles inside Brookgreen. Service animals that have received special training to assist disabled persons are welcome.

Tickets

Daily General Admission Tickets for 7 consecutive days

Children 3 and under: Free

Children 4-12: $12

Adults 13-64: $22

Seniors 65 & Over: $20

Location

1931 Brookgreen Drive
Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Off US Highway 17 Bypass, between Murrells Inlet and Pawleys Island on South Carolina's Hammock Coast
843-235-6000
GOOGLE DIRECTIONS

STAY CONNECTED WITH BROOKGREEN!